Twitter

Staff & Governors

Senior Leadership Team

Name:

Role:

Margaret Louisy

Head Teacher

Rosie Gowers

Deputy Head Teacher

Carmella Perkins

Assistant Head Teacher and Year 6 Class Teacher

Hayley Tobin

Assistant Head and Reception Teacher based in Early Years

Claire Wapshare

SENCO and Year 3 Teacher

Teaching Staff

Year Group

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Early Years Foundation Stage

Miss H Tobin(Assistant Head)

Mrs J Kaluza

Mrs S Hamshere

Miss R Carlisle

Mrs L Wright

Mrs L Chrzanowska

Year 1M

Miss S Morrissey

Miss A Rymczuk

Year 1L

Mr C Loveday

Mrs L Dyson

Year 2A

Miss K Ashmore

Mrs E Armstrong

Year 2H

Miss M Hanley

Mrs M D'Costa

Miss N Kostorz

Year 3B

Mrs C Bliss

Miss C Turvey

Year 3W

Mrs C Wapshare (SENCO)

Mrs C Mitchell (SEN support)

Year 4

Mrs O Cooper

Miss J Keating

Year 5

Miss C Sitkowski

Mrs D Riley

Mrs A Robee (SEN support)

Year 6

Mrs C Perkins (Assistant Head)

Miss M Gowers

Year 1, 2 & 3

PPA Cover Teacher

Mrs M Morgans

Nursery Staff

Name

Role

Miss K Simon

Nursery Manager

Mrs M Shurrock

Assistant Nursery Manager

Mrs N Potter

Nursery Assistant

Mrs U Samaranayake

Nursery Assistant

Mrs A Sosnowska

Nursery Assistant

Administration Support Staff

Name

Role

Mrs Louise Walker

School Secretary

Mrs Angela George

Bursar

Mrs Bev Bellingy

School Administrator

Mrs K Bohacs

School Receptionist

Lunchtime & Breakfast Club Support Staff

Name

Role

Ms A Humphreys

Breakfast Club Manager and Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms Mary Schmidt

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs J Burczyk-Stromska

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs N Potter

Lunchtime Team Leader

Ms J Cory

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs N Child

Lunchtime Superviser

Mrs A Sepamalai

Lunchtime Superviser

Mrs R Boughton

Lunchtime Superviser

Mrs E Toporek

Lunchtime Superviser

Premises Support Staff

Name

Role

Mrs Carmel Hines

Caretaker

Mr Carl Hines

Cleaner

Mrs Mary Schmidt

Cleaner

Mrs Sharon Handshaw

Cleaner

Mrs Pauline Lonergan

Cleaner

Mrs S Choudhury

Cleaner

Every member of staff, no matter what their job title contributes to the success of our School.

Governors

Our Governing Body work very hard with our staff so that all children are able to achieve their potential. At the present time the Governing Body is made up of the following people:

Name

Type of Governor

Mrs Clare Thompson (Chair)

Foundation

Mrs Denise Summers   (Vice Chair)

AVDC

Mrs Barbara Bromley

Co-opted

Sister Louisa  Poole

Foundation

Mrs V Dodd

Foundation

Mrs N Potter

Foundation*

Mr A McLaughlin

Foundation*

Mr M Bennett

Foundation*

Mrs P Haywood

Foundation*

Mrs E Paya

Foundation*

Mr S Sparshott

Parent*

Mr D Pickering

Parent*

Mrs M Louisy

Head Teacher

Mrs B Bellingy

Staff Governor*

Mrs R Newell

Clerk

*Governors whose children/grandchildren are attending or have attended St Louis.

Clare Thompson and Ruth Newell can be contacted through the School Office.

 

ofsted logo healty school logo FA logo families logo activ mark logo unesco logo 2014-Bronze-Levelnational college logo

GTranslate

English French German Italian Portuguese Russian Spanish

Harris Court, Aylesbury, Bucks, HP20 2XZ

© 2014 St Louis Catholic Primary School

 

aylesbury catholic schools catholic schools in aylesbury